Tiền tệ


       
AppDirector 208
AppDirector 208 AppDirector 208Phóng to
Trợ giúp trực tuyến

AppDirector 208

Features

OnDemand Switch VL Series

OnDemand Switch

VL XL Series

OnDemand Switch 3 Series

OnDemand Switch 3 XL Series

Nominal Throughput

AppDirector 208:

Up to 200 Mbps

AppDirector 508:

Up to 500 Mbps

AppDirector   1008:

Up to 1 Gbps

AppDirector 2008:

Up to 2 Gbps

AppDirector 4008:

Up to 4  Gbps

AppDirector 208 XL:

Up to 200 Mbps

AppDirector 508 XL:

Up to 500 Mbps

AppDirector 1008 XL:

Up to 1   Gbps

AppDirector 2008 XL:

Up to 2Gbps

AppDirector 4008 XL:

Up to 4 Gbps

AppDirector 8016: Up to 8            Gbps

AppDirector 12016: Up to 12           Gbps

AppDirector 16016: Up to 16        Gbps

AppDirector 20016: Up to 20          Gbps

AppDirector 8016 XL: Up to                    8Gbps

AppDirector 12016 XL: Up to               12Gbps

AppDirector 16016 XL: Up to             16Gbps

AppDirector 20016 XL: Up to     20Gbps

SSL CPS

500 CPS scalable up to 5,000 CPS

5,000 CPS scalable up to 10,000       CPS

500 CPS scalable up to 7,000 CPS

10,000 CPS scalable up to 36,000       CPS

Compression

100 Mbps scalable up to 1 Gbps

500 Mbps scalable up to 1 Gbps

100Mbps scalable up to 1.5 Gbps

1Gbps scalable up to 3.5 Gbps       (optional hardware compression)

DDos Flood Attack Prevention Rate

  • 1,000,000   packets per second

10,000,000 packets per second       (optional hardware DoS Mitigation Engine)

Routing Protocols

  • OSPF,   RIP, RIP II

Processor

  • Intel   Core 2 quad-core 2.6 GHz

2 AMD Shanghai quad-core 2.5 Ghz

Memory

  • Up to 8   GB

Up to 32GB

Gigabit/GBIC Ports

  • 6   Gigabit Ethernet Ports (Copper)  + 2 Gigabit Fiber Ports   (SFP-GBIC Mini)

4 10 Gigabit Fiber Ports (XFP       pluggable optics) + 4 Gigabit Fiber  Ports (SFP-GBIC   Mini) + 8 Gigabit     Ethernet Ports (Copper)

1000Base-SX/LX/ZX       Ports

  • All   Gigabit Fiber ports deliver  SX/LX/ZX interfaces depending   on GBIC

1000Base-SX (850 nm) Operating       Distance

  • 62.5 micron MM fiber .2 m to                       275 m
  • 50 micron MM fiber .2 m to                       550 m

1000Base-LX/ZX Operating Distance

  • LX: Up to 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • ZX: Up to 80 km (49.7 mi)

USB Port

  • On front   panel

LCD Screen

  • NA

On Front Panel

RS-232C Console

  • RJ-45 serial connection
  • DB-9 serial connection
  • Female DCE interface for                              out-of-band management

Dimensions

  • 1U:
  • Width: 424 mm (17 in.)
  • Depth: 457 mm (18 in.)
  • Height: 44 mm (1.7 in.)
  • EIA Rack or Standalone: 482                       mm (19 in.)

2U:

  • Width: 424 mm (17 in.)
  • Depth: 600 mm (24 in.)
  • Height: 88 mm (3.4 in.)
  • EIA Rack or Standalone: 482                              mm (19 in.)

Weight

  • 1U: 7.6 kg (16.8 lbs)
  • 1U: 7.7 kg (17 lbs)
  • 2U: 15 kg (33.1 lbs)

2U: 15.1 kg (33.3 lbs)

Environmental

  • Operating temperature: 0°C to                       40°C (32°F to        104°F)
  • Humidity: 5% to 95%                       non-condensing

Certifications

  • Safety:                       EN        60950-1:2006, CB - IEC 60950-1, CCC, cTUVus/cULus
  • EMC: CE                              - EN 55022, EN 55024, EN 61000-3-2, EN         61000-3-3, IEC 61000 4-2 to 4-6,                       IEC 61000 4-8 &        IEC  61000-4-11, FCC Part 15B Class A, ICES-003,                       VCCI, C-Tick
  • RoHS 6
Giá:  414,330,000 VND

Tình trạng: Còn hàng
  Sản phẩm cùng loại